English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
subsequent lien [correct]
CONT: A security interest in personal property does not attach to a commercial tort claim, and thus does not take precedence over a subsequent lien for attorney fees...
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
privilège de rang postérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: privilège de rang postérieur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).