English (Tort Law (common law); Legal Actions)
action for deceit [correct]
DEF: An action in tort which lies whenever one person, by a knowingly false statement, intentionally induced another to act upon it to his detriment.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Actions en justice)
action pour dol [correct, feminine noun]