English (Tort Law (common law))
personal tort [correct]
DEF: One involving or consisting in an injury to the person or to the reputation or feelings ....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
délit civil contre la personne [correct, masculine noun]; délit contre la personne [correct, masculine noun]