English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
tort of discrimination [correct]
CONT: The Supreme Court held that there was no separate tort of discrimination, nor is there an action based on a breach of a statute. It also held that the plaintiff's remedy was under the Ontario Human Rights Act, rather than at common law.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
délit civil de discrimination [correct, masculine noun]; délit de discrimination [correct, masculine noun]