English (Property Law (common law); Tort Law (common law))
premises liability [correct]
DEF: A landowner's or landholder's tort liability for conditions or activities on the premises.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
responsabilité du fait des lieux [correct, feminine noun]