English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
foreseeable risk [correct]
CONT: A negligent tort is one where the defendant, as a reasonable person, should have foreseen that his conduct involved a foreseeable risk....
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
risque prévisible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: risque prévisible : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).