English (Penal Law; Special-Language Phraseology; Private International Law (Private Law))
lex loci delicti commissi [correct, Latin]
DEF: lex loci delicti commissi :Law of the country where the tort is committed.
OBS: lex loci delicti commissi: Expression and definition reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit pénal; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit international privé (Droit privé))
lex loci delicti commissi [correct, Latin, feminine noun]
DEF: La Loi du lieu où le délit a été commis.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Derecho internacional privado (Derecho privado))
lex loci delicti commissi [correct, Latin]
DEF: Ley del lugar de comisión de un delito.
OBS: lex loci delicti commissi: Expresión y definición reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.