English (Tort Law (common law))
tort immunity [correct]
CONT: The movement to restrict tort immunity has been based in part on the rule of law, with requires all persons, organizations, and government officials to be treated equally under the law.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
immunité délictuelle [correct, feminine noun]