English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
enchilada [correct]
DEF: A corn tortilla rolled around a filling, baked in a sauce and served with a variety of garnishes.
French (Plats cuisinés)
enchilada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une gamme encore plus abordable, les enchiladas (tortillas de mais roulées) ne dépasseront pas le cap des 40°F.