English (Food Industries)
tortilla chip [correct]
CONT: Tortilla chips are made from corn tortillas that have been cut into wedges and then fried. The corn tortillas are made from corn, vegetable oil, salt and water.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
croustille de maïs [correct, feminine noun]; chip tortilla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les chips tortillas sont des chips faites à partir de tortillas de maïs taillées en morceaux et frites. Les ingrédients sont […] simples : maïs, huile végétale, sel et eau.