English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
taquito [correct]
DEF: A Mexican dish consisting of a small(usually maize flour) tortilla rolled around a filling of beef, chicken, etc., and deep fried, often served with salsa or guacamole.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
taquito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plat d'origine mexicaine qui est composé de petits tortillas farcis (bœuf, poulet, etc.), roulés puis passés à la friteuse.