English (Food Industries)
tortilla [correct]
DEF: A thin flat, round cake of unleavened cornmeal, now sometimes of flour, baked on a griddle or, originally, a flat stone.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
tortilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Galette plate de maïs, plat populaire au Mexique.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
tortilla [correct, feminine noun]