English (Tort Law (common law))
ex delicto [correct]
DEF: Form or out of a wrongful act; tortious, tortiously.
CONT: Despite the disappearance of the forms of action and their procedural quirks, important distinctions remain which call for a decision whether the plaintiff’s cause of action is ex contractu or ex delicto.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
d'origine délictuelle [correct, adjective]