English (Tort Law (common law))
tortious redress [correct]
CONT: ... the defendant argues that the conduct defined in the statute is merely malum prohibitum not malum in se therefore providing no basis for tortious redress.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
mesure préparatoire délictuelle [correct, feminine noun]; redressement délictuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Délictuel. - Qui concerne le droit de la responsabilité délictuelle. Ant. Contractuel - Délictueux. - Qui a le caractère d'un délit. Ex. intention délictueuse.