English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Galapagos giant tortoise [correct]; Floreana giant tortoise [correct]; Charles Island giant tortoise [correct]
OBS: A Reptilia of the family Testudinidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
tortue géante des Galapagos [correct, feminine noun]; tortue éléphantine [feminine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Testudinidae.