English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
freshwater tortoise
OBS: emys orbicularis of Europe; E. blandingii of America
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
tortue palustre [feminine noun]
OBS: émyde; émys (Larousse XXe s.); BT-22