English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
radiated tortoise [correct]
OBS: A Reptilia of the family Testudinidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
tortue rayonnée [correct, feminine noun]; tortue radiée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Testudinidae.