English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Milbert tortoiseshell [correct]; Milbert's tortoiseshell [correct]; fire-rim tortoiseshell [correct]
OBS: A butterfly of the family Nymphalidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
petite vanesse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Papillon de la famille des Nymphalidae.