English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Acleris emargana [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect of the family Tortricidae.
OBS: Acleris emargana: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tordeuse échancrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Tortricidae.