English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
chequered fruit-tree tortrix [correct]
OBS: An insect [order Lepidoptera] of the family Tortricidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tordeuse du noisetier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte [ordre des lépidoptères] de la famille des Tortricidae.