English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brown oak tortrix [correct]; variegated golden tortrix [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Tortricidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tordeuse du chêne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Tortricidae.