English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
mechanisms and optics division [correct]
OBS: Part of the Mechanical Engineering Department(TOS-M).
OBS: A component of ESA (European Space Agency).
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
division mécanismes et optique [feminine noun]
OBS: Composante de l'ASE [Agence spatiale européenne].