English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Economic Co-operation and Development; Industry/University Relations)
technology transfer [correct]; transfer of technology [correct]; TOT [correct]; TOT
DEF: The movement of scientific or technical knowledge, know-how, or methods of production or distribution from one enterprise institution or country to another.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Coopération et développement économiques; Relations industrie-université)
transfert de technologie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transmission des connaissances scientifiques ou techniques, du savoir-faire, [ou] des méthodes de production ou de distribution entre entreprises, institutions ou pays.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Relaciones industria/universidad)
transferencia de tecnología [correct, feminine noun]