English (Air Defence)
time over target [correct, officially approved]; TOT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: In an air support context.
OBS: time over target; TOT : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Défense aérienne)
heure d'arrivée sur objectif [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; HASO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Dans un contexte d'appui aérien.
OBS: heure d'arrivée sur objectif; HASO : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.