English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
turbine outlet temperature gauge [correct, officially approved]; TOT gauge [correct, officially approved]; TOT indicator [correct, officially approved]; turbine outlet temperature indicator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur de température sortie turbine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; indicateur de température tuyère [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.