English (Data Transmission)
time of transmission [correct, NATO, standardized]; TOT [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The date and time at which a communication agency completes transmission of a message to another communication agency.
OBS: time of transmission; TOT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmission de données)
heure de transmission [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: heure de transmission : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.