English (Sea Operations (Military); Missiles and Rockets)
time on target [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; TOT [correct, NATO, officially approved]
DEF: In coordinated maritime operations, the time of arrival of the first warhead in a specified target area.
OBS: time on target; TOT : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: time on target; TOT : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Missiles et roquettes)
heure sur l'objectif [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; HSO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: En opérations maritimes coordonnées, heure d'arrivée de la première charge militaire dans une zone d'objectifs déterminée.
OBS: heure sur l'objectif; HSO : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: heure sur l'objectif; HSO : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Misiles y cohetes)
hora sobre el objetivo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En operaciones marítimas coordinadas, la hora de llegada de la primera cabeza de guerra sobre una zona de blancos especificada.