English (Epidemiology; Demography)
observed mortality rate [correct]; observed death rate [correct]
CONT: The observed mortality rate reflects true mortality events(i. e., number of deaths divided by the total number of patients).
French (Épidémiologie; Démographie)
taux de mortalité observé [correct, masculine noun]; taux de décès observé [correct, masculine noun]