English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Accounting; Arithmetic and Number Theory)
subtotal key [correct]
OBS: Adding machines of this type have a special key that causes subtotals to be printed out at intervals, before the final total is printed.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Comptabilité; Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
touche de sous-total [correct, feminine noun]