English (Dietetics; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
teetotalism [correct]; abstinence [correct]; total abstinence [correct]; alcohol abstinence [correct]; teetotal [correct, noun, rare]
DEF: The practice of never drinking alcohol.
French (Diététique; Drogues et toxicomanie)
abstinence totale de l'alcool [correct, feminine noun]; abstinence complète de l'alcool [correct, feminine noun]; abstinence de l'alcool [correct, feminine noun]