English (The Eye)
relative amplitude of accommodation [correct]
DEF: The total dioptric range of accommodation which can be elicited with convergence fixed.
French (Oeil)
amplitude relative d'accommodation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur maximale de l'accommodation que l'œil peut exercer tout en maintenant une convergence fixe.
OBS: [Cette valeur] peut être positive [...] ou négative [...]
Spanish (Ojo)
amplitud relativa de la acomodación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grado de acomodación expresado en dioptrías que un ojo puede ejercer estando fijada la convergencia de los ojos.