English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Saving and Consumption; Taxation)
total family income [correct]
CONT: ... a total family income that is insufficient to permit [a family] to rent housing accommodation... at the current rental market...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Épargne et consommation; Fiscalité)
revenu familial global [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le revenu familial global est [...] insuffisant [à une famille] pour lui permettre de louer une habitation [...] aux prix pratiqués sur le marché locatif [...]