English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
drainage density
DEF: Total channel-segment lengths, accumulated for all orders within a drainage area, divided by the area.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
densité de drainage [correct, feminine noun]; densité du réseau de drainage [feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur totale des segments de cours d'eau de tous ordres d'un bassin hydrographique, divisée par la superficie du bassin.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
densidad de drenaje [feminine noun]
DEF: Suma de las longitudes de toda la red de cauces de cualquier orden, en una cuenca, dividida por el área de la misma.