English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
round [correct, noun]
CONT: The accumulated total of all rounds completed is used to determine the final placing of teams.
CONT: The eight-way event is from 5,000 ft with a working time of 100 seconds. Each round consists of a single plane stack formation which must be held for at least 10 seconds.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
manche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le total cumulé de toutes les manches réalisées détermine le classement final des équipes.