English (Winemaking; Analytical Chemistry)
titratable acidity [correct]; total acidity [correct]
CONT: The sum of the fixed and volatile acidity makes up the total acidity of the wine; that is, the titratable acidity expressed usually as grammes of tartaric acid.
French (Industrie vinicole; Chimie analytique)
acidité totale [correct, feminine noun]; acidité de titration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acidité totale est l'ensemble des substances acides libres ou combinées qui existent dans le vin. L'excès ou le défaut d'acidité sont en relation directe avec l'état physiologique de la vigne et la maturité du raisin, lors de la cueillette.
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Química analítica)
acidez total [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad total de ácido en una disolución.