English (Nervous System; Human Behaviour)
ergasia [correct]
DEF: Adolf Meyer's term for the total activity or functioning of a person, encompassing both behavior and mental activity.
French (Système nerveux; Comportement humain)
ergasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Selon Adolf Meyer, l'ensemble des activités, réactions attitudes, caractérisant le fonctionnement psychique et physiologique d'un individu.