English (Atomic Physics)
radioactive purity [correct, standardized]
DEF: Of a material containing a specified radionuclide, the ratio of the activity of that radionuclide and its short-lived daughter products to the total activity of the material.
OBS: "Radioactive purity" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
pureté radioactive [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pour une substance contenant un radionucléide déterminé, rapport de l'activité de ce radionucléide et de ses descendants à vie courte, à l'activité totale de la substance.
OBS: "Pureté radioactive" a été normalisé par l'ISO.