English (Chimneys (Building Elements))
superstack [correct]
CONT: The copper-nickel smelter in Sudbury, Ont., has a superstack more than 400 meters tall. Some 1 percent of the total annual emissions of sulfur throughout the world(from both natural sources and human activity) come from this one smelter complex.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment))
supercheminée [feminine noun]