English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
irregular sleep-wake rhythm [correct]; circadian rhythm sleep disorder, irregular sleep-wake type [correct]
DEF: [A disorder] characterized by the lack of a clearly identifiable circadian pattern of sleep and wake times.
OBS: Although total sleep time over 24 hours may be normal for age, sleep and wake periods occur in short bouts throughout the day and night.
OBS: G47.23: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
irrégularité du cycle veille/sommeil [feminine noun]; rythme veille/sommeil irrégulier [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] désorganisation temporelle des épisodes de veille et de sommeil.
OBS: G47.23 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.