English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
ram air temperature [correct]; RAT [correct]; total air temperature [correct]; TAT [correct]; TAT
OBS: RAT (Air Canada).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
température de l'air dynamique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RAT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; température totale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TAT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TAT
OBS: température de l'air dynamique; RAT; température totale; TAT : termes et abréviations uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.