English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
total titrable alkali [correct]; TTA [correct]
DEF: The (NaOH + Na2CO3 + Na2S) in the sulfate pulp making process liquors, expressed as Na2O.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
alcali total titrable [correct, masculine noun]; ATT [correct]
DEF: Somme de NaOH + Na2S + Na2CO3.