English (Chemistry)
bicarbonate alkalinity
CONT: Sodium-cycle softening does not modify the total salinity of the water, and in particular its bicarbonate alkalinity.
French (Chimie)
teneur en alcalinité bicarbonatée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'adoucissement en cycle sodium ne modifie pas la salinité totale de l'eau, et en particulier sa teneur en alcalinité bicarbonatée.