English (International Relations; Economic Co-operation and Development)
20/20 vision
OBS: Proposal to increase donors’ allocation of ODA [Official Development Assistance] for human development to 20% of total ODA and insure that developing countries devote also 20% of their budget to human development; concept developed by UNICEF.
French (Relations internationales; Coopération et développement économiques)
objectif 20%-20% [masculine noun]
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
objetivo 20/20 [masculine noun]