English (Labour and Employment; Saving and Consumption; Management Operations (General))
one-third formula
OBS: In reference to UNRFNRE [United Nations Revolving Fund for Natural Resources Exploration] full-funding principle; formula based on the assumption that one third of projects use up their total allocation, one third "the minimum work" allocation only, and the remaining third the "minimum work" allocation, plus half of the subsequent work allocation.
French (Travail et emploi; Épargne et consommation; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
formule du tiers [feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Ahorro y consumo; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
fórmula del tercio [feminine noun]