English (Satellite Telecommunications)
inter-satellite interference noise [correct]
CONT: Studies of th effect of inter-satellite interference noise allocation indicates that the orbit capacity would rise... as the proportion of the total noise allowed for interference is increased.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
bruit de brouillage entre satellites [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les études de l'incidence de l'allocation de bruit de brouillage entre satellites montrent que la capacité orbitale augmente [...] à mesure que s'accroît la proportion de bruit de brouillage dans le bruit total.