English (Commercial Fishing)
multiannual TAC [correct]; multiannual total allowable catch
CONT: The current management regime uses a multiannual TAC of 12000 t per year with the fishery closed from 31 July.
French (Pêche commerciale)
TAC pluriannuel [correct, masculine noun]; total autorisé de capture pluriannuel [masculine noun]
DEF: Total autorisé de capture défini pour une période dépassant l'année civile.