English (Commercial Fishing)
quota [correct]; fishing quota [correct]; fishery quota [correct]
DEF: A portion of a TAC [total allowable catch] allocated to a fishery or to an operating unit, such as a size class of vessels or a country.
French (Pêche commerciale)
quota [correct, masculine noun]; quota de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; contingent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion du TAC [total admissible des captures] qui est alloué à une pêcherie ou à une unité fonctionnelle, telle qu'une catégorie de bateaux ou un pays.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
cuota [correct, feminine noun]; cuota de captura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de un TAC (total admisible de capturas) asignado a una pesquería o a una unidad operativa, como barcos de un determinado tonelaje o un país.