English (Loans; Education (General))
assessed cost [correct]
DEF: The total amount allowable under the standard assessment, other allowable costs and for discretionary costs on review.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
frais estimés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais évalués [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Le montant total autorisé au titre des allocations de base, des autres frais admissibles et des frais discrétionnaires admis au moment de la révision.