English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Aboriginal Law)
Nisga’a wildlife allocation [correct]
DEF: A Nisga’a wildlife entitlement to a defined share of the total allowable harvest of a designated species.
OBS: Nisga’a wildlife allocation: term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Droit autochtone)
allocation Nisga'a d'animaux sauvages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Droit Nisga'a aux animaux sauvages à une part définie du total de la récolte admissible d'une espèce désignée.
OBS: allocation Nisga'a d'animaux sauvages : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].