English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
settlement amount [correct, standardized]
DEF: The currency code and total amount of money to be paid or received in exchange for the securitites.
OBS: settlement amount: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
montant du règlement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code monnaie et montant total à payer ou à recevoir en échange des titres.
OBS: montant du règlement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.