English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
sum of net proceeds [correct, standardized]
DEF: The total amount of the net proceeds of the underlying transactions.
OBS: sum of net proceeds: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
somme des montants nets [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Somme des montants nets des opérations concernées.
OBS: somme des montants nets : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.