English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
overdue account receivable [correct]
CONT: The interest charges on overdue accounts receivable are to be calculated on the total amount of the invoice...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
compte débiteur en souffrance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les frais d'intérêt sur les comptes débiteurs en souffrance doivent être calculés sur le montant total de la facture [...]