English (Centesis and Samplings; Hormones)
urinary free cortisol test [correct]; UFC test [correct]; urinary free cortisol assay [correct]; UFC assay [correct]; cortisol urine test [correct]
CONT: The cortisol urine test tends to be more comprehensive than the other types of cortisol tests. It measures the total amount of cortisol excreted into the urine over a 24-hour period.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Hormones)
dosage du cortisol urinaire libre [correct, masculine noun]; mesure du cortisol urinaire libre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le dosage du cortisol urinaire libre permet de dépister une hypersécrétion de cortisol. Pour ce dosage, il convient de collecter les urines pendant 24 heures et de les conserver au frais.