English (Computer Memories)
usable memory [correct]
DEF: A calculated amount of the total physical memory minus hardware reserved memory.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire utilisable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant calculé de la mémoire physique totale, moins un matériel réservé.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria utilizable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de memoria física total menos memoria reservada por el hardware.