English (Food Services (Military))
meal-day [correct]; ration [correct]; ration-day
DEF: [The] total amount of food required for three balanced meals for one person in a twenty-four hour period.
French (Alimentation (Militaire))
jour-repas [correct, masculine noun]; ration [correct, feminine noun]; journée-ration [feminine noun]
DEF: [Quantité] totale de nourriture nécessaire pour fournir trois repas équilibrés à une personne [au cours] d'une période de vingt-quatre heures.