English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
successive losses [correct]
OBS: Subject to the provisions of Articles 130 to 155, the insurer is liable for successive losses, even though the total amount of such losses may exceed the sum insured.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
sinistres successifs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sous réserve des dispositions des articles 130 à 155, l'assureur est garant des sinistres successifs, même si le montant des pertes dépasse la somme assurée.