English (Cattle Raising)
rumen fill [correct]
CONT: Rumen fill, defined as the total amount of liquid and DM [dry matter](kg) in the rumen, is related to DMI [dry matter intake], ration composition, digestibility, and the rate of passage of ingested feed...
French (Élevage des bovins)
remplissage du rumen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La CVMS [consommation volontaire de matière sèche] est influencée par plusieurs facteurs, notamment par le remplissage du rumen [...]