English (Air Pollution)
polar ozone [correct]
DEF: Total amount of ozone over the poles.
French (Pollution de l'air)
ozone polaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité totale d'ozone qu'on trouve au-dessus de chacun des pôles géographiques.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
ozono polar [masculine noun]