English (Air Pollution)
average total ozone [correct]; mean total ozone [correct]; average total amount of ozone [correct]; mean total amount of ozone [correct]; mean total amount [correct]
DEF: Total average quantity of ... ozone contained in an atmospheric column at normal pressure and temperature; usually about 300 Dobson units.
French (Pollution de l'air)
ozone total moyen [correct, masculine noun]; quantité totale moyenne d'ozone [correct, feminine noun]; quantité totale moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité totale moyenne de l'ozone séparé et purifié que contient une colonne atmosphérique à pression et à température normales.
OBS: La quantité moyenne d'ozone total est d'environ 300 unités Dobson.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
cantidad total media de ozono [feminine noun]