English (Chemistry)
total ion current after mass analysis [correct]
DEF: [In mass spectrometry], the sum of all the separate ion currents carried by the different ions contributing to the spectrum.
French (Chimie)
courant d'ion total après analyse des masses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En spectrométrie de masse], la somme des courants de tous les ions séparés et transportés par différents faisceaux d'ions contribuant au spectre.