English (Ecosystems; Environmental Economics)
non-monetizable value [correct]
CONT: It was with this in mind that the analysis of the economics of biological resources in this section of the report deliberately examined non-monetizable values of all biota, meaning the sum total of biodiversity(with ecological functions or services) and including biological resources.
French (Écosystèmes; Économie environnementale)
valeur non monnayable [feminine noun]
CONT: C'est en songeant à cela que, dans la présente section, nous avons délibérément examiné, en analysant l'économie des ressources biologiques, les valeurs non monnayables de tous les biotes, soit la somme totale de la biodiversité (avec les fonctions ou les services écologiques), y compris les ressources biologiques.