English (Dietetics)
total fat [correct]
CONT: Sortex SUP(R) hydrolysis system improves the total fat standard analysis method.
OBS: Term and context are extracted from the PASCAL data base no.: 91-0343992.
French (Diététique)
matière grasse totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système d'hydrolyse Sortec SUP (R) améliore les méthodes officielles de dosage des matières grasses totales.
OBS: Équivalent et contexte tirés de la base de données PASCAL no.: 91-343992.