English (Management Operations (General); Productivity and Profitability)
time analysis [correct]
OBS: Time analysis in critical path planning is the process of estimating elapsed time required for the completion of a project by estimating the time required for the individual activities, finding the longest chain of interdependent activities and events(the critical path), and summing the total. The procedure also provides an estimate of the float available for activities that are not on the critical path.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Productivité et rentabilité)
analyse des temps [correct, feminine noun]; analyse du temps [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation du temps requis pour accomplir un projet en tenant compte de chacune des activités qui contribuent à ses réalisations.