English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
environics
OBS: The study of the interrelation of man and his total environment, physical, biological and social. Application of systems approach to the total man/technology interaction.
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
écologie
OBS: Étude de l'interrelation entre l'homme et son environnement total (physique, biologique et social). Application de l'approche des systèmes à l'interaction totale homme/technologie.