English (Saving and Consumption; Econometrics)
C+I approach [correct]; consumption-plus-investment approach [correct]
CONT: The C+I approach has the advantage of concentrating on total spending... [It] vertically adds the II schedule of business desired investment to the CC consumption schedule of families desired consumption spending. The C+I approach takes advantage of the Siamese-twins property of the saving and consumption schedules
French (Épargne et consommation; Économétrie)
approche C+I [feminine noun]; analyse par la consommation plus-l'investissement [feminine noun]