English (Dietetics)
total diet approach [correct]
CONT: ... total diet approach to eating means there are no good foods and bad foods, only good and bad diets...
OBS: In "Food Guide Facts - Background for Educators and Communicators", National Health and Welfare.
French (Diététique)
approche fondée sur la ration alimentaire totale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Relevé dans «Renseignements sur le Guide alimentaire à l'intention des éducateurs et des communicateurs», publié par Santé et Bien-être Canada.