English (Organization Planning)
total entity approach to corporate self-appraisal
CONT: The total entity approach to corporate self-appraisal primary aim is to achieve a better understanding of the company as a cohesive unit and to determine what characteristics in its nature may prove of special value in laying plans for the... future.
French (Planification d'organisation)
méthode d'évaluation globale [feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode d'évaluation des ressources de l'entreprise dans son ensemble en fonction de son rôle fondamental et de la contribution de ses diverses parties constituantes à la réalisation de ce rôle.