English (Military (General); Finance)
project commitment authority limit [officially approved]
OBS: The total amount of funds approved by the Department for expenditure against a project. It may differ from the total and/or phasing requested by the sponsor. It corresponds to programmed project cost.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
limite d'autorisation d'engagement d'un projet [officially approved]
OBS: Montant total des crédits dont le Ministère approuve l'affectation à un projet. Il peut être différent du montant total ou du montant échelonné demandé par le concepteur du projet. Ce montant correspond au coût du projet du programme.