English (Federal Administration)
approved total cost [correct]
CONT: ... the approved total cost of a project...
French (Administration fédérale)
coût total approuvé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le coût total approuvé d'un projet (...)
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers