English (Federal Administration)
total approved cost [correct]
CONT: ... the total approved cost of a project...
French (Administration fédérale)
coût total approuvé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) coût total approuvé du projet (...)
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers