English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Biomass Energy)
natural ash [correct, plural]
DEF: Total ash of uncontaminated fuel.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Énergie de la biomasse)
cendres naturelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Cendres totales d'un combustible non contaminé.