English (Forestry Operations)
accessibility [correct]
DEF: An assessment of the total effect that the constraints, due to availability of primary access, topography and soil, have upon the cost of harvesting a given timber stand.
French (Exploitation forestière)
accessibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facilité d'abattage et de débardage des bois d'une forêt à exploiter.