English (Stock Exchange)
blind pools [plural]
CONT: Blind pools issue stock despite a total lack of assets or specific investment targets.
OBS: Taken from Moneywise, June 1988.
French (Bourse)
mise en commun sans droit de regard [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du service de traduction de Richardson Greenshield of Canada.