English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning)
campground recapitalization [correct]
DEF: The replacement or reconstruction of the total assets of a campground, or major portions thereof, to a new condition of use, thereby restarting or significantly extending the life cycle of the campground.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning)
réaménagement de terrain de camping [correct, masculine noun]; réaménagement de camping [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Remplacement ou reconstruction de la totalité ou de la majeure partie des biens d'un terrain de camping, en vue d'une nouvelle condition d'utilisation et de façon à en renouveler ou à en prolonger le cycle de vie.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.