English (Investment; Financial Accounting)
discretionary asset
CONT: Long-term assets as a percentage of total discretionary assets are forecasted to increase from 40 percent in 1996 to over 60 percent by 2006.
French (Investissements et placements; Comptabilité générale)
actif discrétionnaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Les actifs à long terme exprimés en pourcentage de l'ensemble des actifs discrétionnaires devraient passer de 40 % en 1996 à plus de 60 % d'ici 2006.