English (Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management)
capital leverage ratio [correct]
DEF: A bank ratio, expressed as a multiple, which equals total assets divided by shareholder's equity plus appropriations for contingencies.
French (Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
ratio du levier financier [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient du levier financier [correct, masculine noun]