English (Television Arts; Advertising Media)
total audience [correct]; TA [correct]
DEF: The total number of net, unduplicated TV or radio homes tuned to a particular program for at least six minutes.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Supports publicitaires)
audience globale [correct, feminine noun]; auditoire total [correct, masculine noun]