English (Advertising)
potential audience [correct]
OBS: In broadcasting, the number of sets in use in the time period to be studied, or the number of set owners. In print, the total audience of an issue.
French (Publicité)
audience potentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'introduction de la publicité interactive sur un média ayant une audience potentielle importante pourrait ouvrir de nouvelles perspectives.