English (Waste Management; Environmental Management; Anti-pollution Measures)
authorized landfill [correct]; authorized waste-disposal site [correct]; authorized landfill site [correct]
DEF: [A] landfill [that] has a ... permit or an administrative or a court order to operate.
CONT: The main quantities of the waste are deposited at authorized and unauthorized landfills with a total surface 1304, 6 ha.
French (Gestion des déchets; Gestion environnementale; Mesures antipollution)
lieu d'enfouissement autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; site d'enfouissement autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; décharge autorisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] envoyer les produits qui ne sont pas dangereux dans une décharge (site d'enfouissement) autorisée [...]
CONT: Suite aux essais, les plantes ont été acheminées vers un lieu d'enfouissement autorisé.