English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
premium base [correct]
CONT: ... "1992 premium base" of an employer means the total of all qualifying employer premiums for 1992 of the employer...
OBS: Employment insurance.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
base des cotisations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] «base des cotisations pour 1992» : le total des cotisations patronales admissibles d'un employeur pour 1992.
OBS: Assurance-emploi.