English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
net peak flow [correct]
DEF: The total flow at a peak, minus the corresponding base flow; that is, that part of the peak discharge that is attributable to direct runoff from precipitation.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit de pointe net [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal qui se produit lors d'une crue, et dont on a soustrait le débit de base afin de ne retenir que le ruissellement consécutif à une averse.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
caudal de punta neto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caudal máximo en una crecida, sin el caudal básico.