English (Military Finances; Food Services (Military); Military Administration)
ration strength [correct]
DEF: The daily total of members at a base, station or unit for whom a ration entitlement exists.
French (Finances militaires; Alimentation (Militaire); Administration militaire)
nombre de rationnaires [correct, masculine noun]; effectif des rationnaires [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]; liste des rationnaires [feminine noun, rare]
DEF: Total quotidien des militaires d'une base, d'une station ou d'une unité admissibles à recevoir une ration.