English (Baseball and Softball)
total bases [correct, plural]; TB [correct]
DEF: The sum of all bases reached by a batter [or batters] as a result of base hits ...
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Baseball et softball)
nombre de bases passées [correct]; TB [masculine noun]; total de buts [masculine noun]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
total de bases [correct, masculine noun]