English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
quiescent push-pull valve operation [correct]
DEF: A balanced valve operation in which a grid bias voltage reduces the total anode current to approximately zero.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
amplification symétrique silencieuse [correct, feminine noun]