English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; Bioengineering; Medical Instruments and Devices)
direct bilirubin [correct]
CONT: Total bilirubin and direct bilirubin levels are measured directly in the blood, whereas indirect bilirubin levels are derived from the total and direct bilirubin measurements.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Technique biologique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bilirubine directe [correct, feminine noun]