English (Ecosystems)
standing crop [correct]
DEF: The total biomass of an ecosystem or any of its components at a given time.
French (Écosystèmes)
récolte sur pied [correct, feminine noun]; population sur pied [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation de la quantité d'êtres vivants (animaux divers) ou du poids de la biomasse végétale se trouvant en un lieu donné, à un moment donné.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
cultivo en pie [correct, masculine noun]