English (Ecology (General))
organomass [correct]
CONT: If we determine the total organic matter in an ecosystem(organisms [plus] non-living organic matter), then a proper term to express this, and one which shows the parallel with biomass, would be organomass.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
organomasse [correct]
CONT: L'ensemble de toute la matière organique vivante ou non, présente dans l'écosystème, a été appelée organomasse par Davis (1963); elle représente donc la somme de la biomasse et de ses produits d'assimilation et de désassimilation.