English (Ecology (General))
pyramid of biomass [correct]
CONT: Perhaps the construction of a pyramid of biomass makes more sense. Here the total mass of various organisms per unit area is considered.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
pyramide des biomasses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut représenter ces résultats [...] sous forme d'une pyramide des biomasses s'il s'agit du poids des organismes.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
pirámide de biomasa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pirámide trófica en el que se representa la biomasa de los distintos niveles tróficos.