English (Visual Disorders)
achromatopsia [correct]; achromatism; monochromatism; achromasia
DEF: Total color blindness.
French (Troubles de la vision)
achromatopsie [correct, feminine noun]; achromatisme [masculine noun]; achromasie [feminine noun]; monochromatisme [masculine noun]; vision achromatique [feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de la perception colorée.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
acromatopsia [correct, feminine noun]; acromasia [feminine noun]; visión acromática [feminine noun]; acromatismo [masculine noun]; monocromatismo [masculine noun]
DEF: Ceguera absoluta para la visión de los colores.