English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
budgetary savings [correct]; budget savings [correct]
CONT: Total budgetary savings.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
économies budgétaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Total des économies budgétaires.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
ahorros presupuestarios [correct, masculine noun]