English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Econometrics)
market share matrix [correct]
CONT: The logic of the experience curve led to the third concept, i. e., the growth and market share matrix. The matrix allowed business units to be observed with 2 criteria : a. the relative market share, and 2. total market growth. American business now realizes that strategy in itself is not enough, and it is trying to determine what other tools will be needed for business to truly move ahead.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économétrie)
matrice des parts du marché [correct, feminine noun]