English (Finance; Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
capital [correct]
DEF: The total funds invested for the operation of a business or the execution of a project.
PHR: Reinvested capital.
French (Finances; Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
capital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des ressources financières investies dans une entreprise ou dans la réalisation d'un projet.
PHR: Capital réinvesti, rapatrié.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
capital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de dinero y otros activos que necesita una sociedad para operar y llevar a cabo sus actividades de producción y distribución de sus productos y/o servicios.