English (Soil Science)
total calcium [correct]
CONT: The biogeochemical cycle is much more effective if the total balance of calcium is considered,... ;... on sandstone the accumulation of biological calcium is reflected in a largely positive balance of total calcium;
French (Science du sol)
calcaire total [proposal, masculine noun]