English (Analytical Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
total capacity [correct]
DEF: the maximum weight of ions that can be exchanged and which is the property of a given resin, ...
French (Chimie analytique; Traitement des eaux)
capacité totale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse maximale d'ions échangeable, et [elle] caractérise une résine donnée, [...]