English (Chemistry)
total saturation
CONT: The available exchange capacity is a parameter used in exceptional cases only, in total saturation or continuous exchange techniques.
French (Chimie)
saturation totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quant au pouvoir d'échange disponible, il n'est utilisé qu'exceptionnellement, dans les méthodes de saturation totale ou d'échange continu.