English (Work and Production; Mining Operations)
total mill capacity [correct]
CONT: ... 11 mines, with combined total mill capacity of 30 800 t per day, produced 9400 t...
French (Travail et production; Exploitation minière)
capacité totale de traitement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] onze mines, dont la capacité totale de traitement se chiffrait à 30 800 tonnes par jour, [...] ont produit 9 400 tonnes [...]