English (General Warehousing; Inventory and Material Management)
net storage space
OBS: The total volume or cubic capacity of space available for the storage of materiel within a storage space; net storage space is that volume of space remaining after subtraction of that volume of space required for aisles, fire clearance, and storage activities and is expressed in cubic feet.
French (Entreposage général; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
aire de stockage net
OBS: Espace global disponible pour l'entreposage de matériels dans une aire de stockage, exprimé en pieds cubes, moins l'espace occupé par les allées, le dégagement (précautions contre l'incendie) et les secteurs de travail.