English (Energy Transformation; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
coal-generated electricity [correct]
CONT: Coal-generated electricity is to represent not only a smaller proportion of total electricity consumption through the 1980s, it is also to become increasingly a source of peak generating capacity only.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
électricité produite au charbon [feminine noun]