English (Applications of Automation)
robot environment [correct]
CONT: Robot control system requirements and features needed for an autonomous management of task realisations in a flexible environment are : Access to information about the robot environment. Knowledge to make intelligent decisions. Robot environment influence on all decisions and choices during task realisation. Capacity to handle unexpected changes in run-time, perhaps resulting in total re-planning. Close interaction with application control processes.
French (Automatisation et applications)
environnement de robot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...]RENAULT AUTOMATION (France) (simulation d'un environnement de robot) [...]