English (Federal Administration)
authority limit [correct]
CONT: In the case of projects involving capital expenditures, the authority limit is applied to the total project costs.
French (Administration fédérale)
limite d'autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de projets entraînant des dépenses en capital, la limite d'autorisation s'applique aux coûts totaux du projet.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers