English (Finance; Investment)
venture capital financing [correct]
CONT: Québec is a leader in venture capital financing, with investments of $409 million in 2012, or 52% of the Canadian total.
French (Finances; Investissements et placements)
financement du capital de risque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Québec occupe une place de leader dans le financement du capital de risque, avec des investissements de 409 millions de dollars en 2012, soit 52 % du total canadien.