English (Banking)
total capital [correct]
DEF: A US bank’s primary capital and qualifying debt
OBS: Source: Economist, August 1, 1987.
French (Banque)
capital pris au sens le plus large [masculine noun]; capital dans son sens le plus large [masculine noun]; total des fonds propres [masculine noun]; ensemble des fonds propres [masculine noun]