English (Financial Institutions)
consolidated company
CONT: The aggregate exposure of a consolidated company to any entity or a connection shall not exceed 25 per cent of total capital. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Institutions financières)
société consolidée [feminine noun]
CONT: Le total des engagements d'une société consolidée à l'égard d'une même entité ou d'entités associées ne peut excéder 25 p. 100 de l'ensemble des fonds propres. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].