English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
discard rate [correct]
DEF: The proportion of the total catch that is discarded, expressed either as proportion(0-1) or as a percentage(0-100%).
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux de rejets [correct, masculine noun]