English (Commercial Fishing)
total catch [correct]
CONT: The "total catch" is that quantity taken by the fishing gear and which reaches the deck of the fishing vessel. [The "discarded catch" or "discards"] is that portion [of the total catch] thrown away at sea(for one reason or another). The remainder is the "landed catch"...
French (Pêche commerciale)
capture totale [correct, feminine noun]; prise totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la «capture totale» est la quantité [d'espèces] prise par l'engin de pêche qui est déversée sur le pont du navire de pêche. Les [...] «rejets» représentent la partie de la capture [totale] rejetée à la mer (pour une raison ou une autre). Le restant constitue la «capture débarquée» [...]