English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
total chlorine [correct, standardized]
DEF: The chlorine present in the form of free chlorine or combined chlorine, or both.
OBS: total chlorine : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Traitement des eaux)
chlore total [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chlore présent sous la forme de chlore libre ou de chlore combiné ou l'ensemble des deux.
OBS: chlore total : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Tratamiento del agua)
cloro total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cloro presente en forma de cloro libre o de cloro combinado o de ambos.