English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
mixture chlorination [correct]
DEF: A chlorination stage where chlorine and chlorine dioxide are added to the pulp slurry prior to the bleaching tower. The amount of chlorine dioxide in the mixture may range from a very small amount up to 100% of the total available chlorine charge.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
chloration simultanée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stade de chloration où le chlore et le bioxyde de chlore sont introduits simultanément dans la pâte liquide avant la tour de blanchiment. La quantité de bioxyde de chlore dans le mélange peut varier entre un pourcentage minime et 100 % de la charge totale de chlore actif.