English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
available chlorine [correct, standardized]; total available chlorine [correct, standardized]
OBS: available chlorine; total available chlorine : terms commonly used in characterizing strong solutions of sodium hypochlorite and chlorine water and dilutions of them used for chlorination.
OBS: available chlorine; total available chlorine : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement des eaux; Études et analyses environnementales)
chlore disponible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; chlore total disponible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: chlore disponible; chlore total disponible : termes communément utilisés en caractérisant des solutions concentrées d'hypochlorite de sodium ou d'eau chlorée, et leurs dilutions, employées pour la chloration.
OBS: chlore disponible; chlore total disponible : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
cloro disponible [correct, masculine noun]; cloro total disponible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cloro disponible; cloro total disponible: términos usados comúnmente para caracterizar soluciones concentradas de hipoclorito de sodio o de agua clorada, y sus diluciones, empleadas para la cloración.