English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
dietary lipid [correct]
CONT: Triacylglycerols constitute about 98 percent of total dietary lipids; the remaining 2 percent consists of phospholipids and cholesterol and its esters.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
lipide alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les triacylglycérols forment environ 98 p. cent des lipides alimentaires totaux; le reste soit 2 p. cent est formé de phospholipides, de cholestérol et de ses esters.