English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
total clearing time [correct, standardized]
OBS: total clearing time : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Appareillage électrique)
temps de fusion totale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme des temps de préarc et d'arc.