English (Labour and Employment)
total labour compensation [correct]
CONT: Overall, supplementary labour income has become an increasingly important part of total labour compensation, nearly doubling its share between 1967 and 1989 from 5. 6 to 9. 5 per cent.
French (Travail et emploi)
rémunération totale du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'ensemble, le revenu supplémentaire du travail est devenu une composante de plus en plus importante de la rémunération totale du travail, sa part ayant presque doublé entre 1967 et 1989, passant de 5,6 à 9,5 %.