English (Estimating (Construction); Federal Administration; Real Estate)
project cost [correct]
DEF: Total cost of the project, including professional compensation, land costs, furnishings, equipment, financing, and other charges, as well as the construction cost.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Administration fédérale; Immobilier)
coût d'un projet [correct, masculine noun]; coût du projet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous supposons que les économistes évaluent le coût d'un projet à partir de ratios exploités scientifiquement et grâce à leur expérience.