English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of Old Age)
psychiatrically-at-risk [correct, adjective]
OBS: Optimal care of psychiatrically-at-risk elderly must be concerned with the total person and include consideration of physical and social capabilities as well as mental functioning.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la vieillesse)
à risque de maladie mentale [correct]
OBS: L'intervention auprès des personnes âgées à risque de maladie mentale doit tenir compte de la personne dans son intégralité et prendre en considération tant ses aptitudes physiques et sociales que son fonctionnement mental.