English (Energy Transformation; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
efficiency [correct]
DEF: The percentage of the total energy content of a fuel that is actually converted to useful energy.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
rendement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage du contenu énergétique total d'un combustible effectivement transformé en énergie utile.