English (Work Study; Production Management)
time standard [correct]
DEF: The total time in which a job should be completed at standard performance i. e. work content, contingency allowance for delay, unoccupied time and interference allowance, where applicable.
French (Étude du travail; Gestion de la production)
standard de temps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps d'exécution d'un geste ou d'une tâche prévu par la table des standards de temps et mouvements.
OBS: L'expression «norme de temps» n'est pas utilisée.