English (Fuels and Types of Hearths; Biochemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
conversion product [correct]
CONT: ... all values for energy in straw are quoted as total energy content rather than as any particular conversion product.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers; Biochimie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
produit de conversion [masculine noun]