English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Industries)
toned milk [correct]
OBS: India Dairy specialties.
OBS: A dried skim-milk added to a high-fat milk to reduce the fat content but maintain the total solids.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
lait coupé [correct, masculine noun]